TechConnect World 2019
 

Electronics & Microsystems - Program Highlights

Poster/Paper Abstracts due: March 8 »

Join industry partners and applied research leadership accelerating the development and deployment of advanced electronics solutions into products and society.


2019 Featured Speakers:

Mandakini Kanungo Mandakini Kanungo
Corning, Inc., US

Raafat R. Mansour Raafat R. Mansour
University of Waterloo, Canada

Marina S. LeiteMarina S. Leite
University of Maryland, US

Sefa DagSefa Dag
Globalfoundries, US

Jianshi TangJianshi Tang
IBM, US

Heather A. Clark Heather A. Clark
Northeastern University, US

Tim SwagerTim Swager
MIT, US

Ioannis (Yanni) KarampelasIoannis (Yanni) Karampelas
FLOW-3D, US

 Yiliang WuYiliang Wu
TE Connectivity, US

Leslie YeoLeslie Yeo
RMIT University, Australia

Daniel SlepDaniel Slep
ChemCubed, US

William (Cy) Wilson William (Cy) Wilson
NASA, US

Cyrus HirjibehedinCyrus Hirjibehedin
MIT, US

 Junhong MinJunhong Min
Chung-Ang University, Korea

Chris MenzelChris Menzel
Fujifilm Dimatix, Inc., US

Jyrki SaarinenJyrki Saarinen
University of Eastern Finland, Finland


William L. WilsonWilliam L. Wilson
Harvard University, US

 Danna RosenbergDanna Rosenberg
MIT Lincoln Laboratory, US

Thomas A. OhkiThomas A. Ohki
Raytheon BBN Technologies, US

Jing KongJing Kong
MIT, US



2500
S&T Speakers

250
Exhibitors

1000
Prospectors

2000
Innovators

2500
1-on-1 Meetings


2019 Key Speakers Include:

  • Wei-Ting Chen, Harvard, US
  • Ronald A. Coutu, Marquette University, US
  • Sefa Dag, Globalfoundries, US
  • Kin Chung Fong, Harvard University, US
  • Nathaniel Hafer, University of Massachusetts, US
  • Cyrus Hirjibehedin, MIT Lincoln Labs. US
  • Larry Judovits, Arkema, US
  • Marina S. Leite, University of Maryland
  • Mandakini Kanungo, Corning, Inc., US
  • Rohit Karnik, MIT, US
  • Raafat R. Mansour, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Michael McConney, Wright-Patterson AFB, US
  • Chris Menzel, Fujifilm Dimatix, Inc., US
  • Junhong Min, Chung-Ang University, Korea
  • Kwang W. Oh, University at Buffalo (SUNY)
  • Thomas A. Ohki, Raytheon BBN Technologies, US
  • William P Partridge, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, US
  • Martin Poitzsch, Aramco Research Center, US
  • Danna Rosenberg, MIT Lincoln Laboratory, US
  • Jyrki Saarinen, University of Eastern Finland, Finland
  • Daniel Slep, ChemCubed, US
  • Sameer R Sonkusale, Tufts University, US
  • Tim Swager, MIT, US
  • Jianshi Tang, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, US
  • Thomas Thundat, University at Buffalo (SUNY), US
  • Mehmet Toner, Harvard Medical School, US
  • Loucas Tsakalakos, GE Global Research
  • YuHuang Wang, University of Maryland, US
  • William (Cy) Wilson, NASA, US
  • Yiliang Wu, TE Connectivity, US
  • Leslie Yeo, RMIT University, Australia
2019 Sponsors & Partners
 

SBIR/STTR Agency Partners:

SBIR/STTR Agency Partners