OCTOBER 18-20, 2021
WASHINGTON, DC


Key Speakers

Colonel Gina Adam

Colonel Gina Adam

Commander, U.S. Army Medical Materiel Development Activity

Masoud Agah

Masoud Agah

Professor, Virginia Tech

Becky Aistrup

Becky Aistrup

Managing Partner, BBC Consulting

Robert Albach

Robert Albach

Sr. Product Line Manager – IoT Security, Cisco Systems, Inc.

Nicolas Alvarez

Nicolas Alvarez

Professor, Drexel University

Samiul Amin

Samiul Amin

Associate Professor, Manhattan College

Thomas Anchordoquy

Thomas Anchordoquy

Professor Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Colorado

Nina Archie

Nina Archie

SBIR Reviewer for National Science Foundation, Innovator-Connector LLC

Wolfgang Bacsa

Wolfgang Bacsa

Professor, University of Toulouse, France

Chulsung Bae

Chulsung Bae

Ford Foundation Professor, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Sanjoy Banerjee

Sanjoy Banerjee

CEO, Urban Electric Power

Andrew P. Baumann

Andrew P. Baumann

Mechanical Engineer, U.S. Food and Drug Administration

Vikas Berry

Vikas Berry

Professor of Chemical Engineering, University of Illinois at Chicago

Joseph Bessette

Joseph Bessette

ICS Specialist, Cynalytica

Ben Bollinger

Ben Bollinger

VP Strategic Initiatives, Malta, Inc.

Carlos Bosques

Carlos Bosques

Vice President of R&D and Innovation, Evolved by Nature

Eric Brack

Eric Brack

Research Chemist, U.S. Army Combat Capabilities Development Command Solider Center (DEVCOM-SC)

Cayle Bradley

Cayle Bradley

Program Manager and Naval Architect, Office of the Chief of Naval Operations, U.S. Navy

Sara Brenner

Sara Brenner

Chief Medical Officer for In Vitro Diagnostics and Associate Director for Medical Affairs in the Center for Devices and Radiological Healt, U.S. Food & Drug Administration

Scott Broderick

Scott Broderick

Assistant Professor, University of Buffalo

Keith Brown

Keith Brown

Assistant Professor, Boston University

Joe Bryan

Joe Bryan

Senior Advisor on Climate, Office of the Secretary of Defense, U.S. Department of Defense

Ahmed Busnaina

Ahmed Busnaina

WL Smith Chair, Director Nanoscale Science and Engineering Center (NSEC) for High-rate Nanomanufacturing, Northeastern University

Makini Byron

Makini Byron

Director of External Technology, Linde

James (Jim) Caley (Col., USMC, Ret.)

James (Jim) Caley (Col., USMC, Ret.)

Director of Operational Energy, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Navy, Energy, U.S. Navy

Alexis Wells Carpenter

Alexis Wells Carpenter

Chief Scientist, AxNano

Alf Carroll

Alf Carroll

Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) Black Belt, Raytheon Technologies

Frank Cassou

Frank Cassou

CEO, CycloPure Inc.

Susan Celis

Susan Celis

Deputy SBIR/STTR Program Manager, OUSD, (R-E) Small Business and Technology Partnerships, U.S. Department of Defense

Ethan Chadwick

Ethan Chadwick

Graduate Student, University of Connecticut

Ishita Chakraborty

Ishita Chakraborty

Mechanical Engineer & Data Scientist, Stress Engineering Services

Winston Chang

Winston Chang

Creative Ideation Chief, Oasys International Corporation

Brad Chedister

Brad Chedister

CTO, DEFENSEWERX

Yupeng Chen

Yupeng Chen

Associate Professor, University of Connecticut

Zhaofeng Chen

Zhaofeng Chen

Head of the Department of Materials and Technology, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China

Zhaofeng Chen

Zhaofeng Chen

Head of the Department of Materials and Technology, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China

Ken Church

Ken Church

CEO, nScrypt Inc.

Conrad Clyburn

Conrad Clyburn

CEO, MedForeSight

Alisa Morss Clyne

Alisa Morss Clyne

Associate Professor, Bioengineering, University of Maryland

Jeannine M. Coburn

Jeannine M. Coburn

Assistant Professor, Biomedical Engineering Department, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Howard Colvin

Howard Colvin

Consultant, Colvin Consultants

Khershed P. Cooper

Khershed P. Cooper

Program Director, Advanced Manufacturing Program, National Science Foundation

Katrina Cornish

Katrina Cornish

Professor, The Ohio State University

Ronald A. Coutu

Ronald A. Coutu

Professor and V. Clayton Lafferty Endowed Chair, Marquette University

Alex Cronin

Alex Cronin

Deputy Director, National Quantum Coordination Office

Matt Crowe

Matt Crowe

Business Scientist, Ingredion

Tatjana Curcic

Tatjana Curcic

Program Manager, DARPA

Lou Dadok

Lou Dadok

Business Development Manager, FUJIFILM Dimatix, Inc.

Marie-Christine Daniel

Marie-Christine Daniel

Associate Professor, University of Maryland Baltimore County

Payel Das

Payel Das

Principal Research Staff Member, IBM Thomas J Watson Research Center

Barry Datlof

Barry Datlof

Chief, Business Development and Commercialization for the Medical Technology Transfer Office, US Army Medical Research and Development Command (USAMRDC)

Marcelo Davanco

Marcelo Davanco

Research Scientist, National Institute of Standards and Technology

John David

John David

VP, Health & Biosciences Market Development, Parsons

Cesar de La Fuente

Cesar de La Fuente

Professor, University of Pennsylvania

Philip Demokritou

Philip Demokritou

Director of the Center for Nanotechnology and Nanotoxicology, Harvard School of Public Health

Bailey DeVries

Bailey DeVries

Associate Administrator, Office of Investment & Innovation (OII), US SBA

Shanta Dhar

Shanta Dhar

Assistant Director of Technology and Innovation, Sylvester Comprehensive Cancer Center, Associate Professor, University of Miami

David Dierig

David Dierig

Sec. Manager, Agro Operations, Guayule Research Bridgestone Americas, Inc.

Charles Dimmler

Charles Dimmler

Co-Founder & CEO, Checkerspot

Harry Dreany

Harry Dreany

Artificial Intelligence Development Lead, U.S. Marine Corps Warfighting Lab

Brian Dupin

Brian Dupin

Technical Advisor, Energy Distribution and Information Communication and Cybersecurity, EPRI

Christine E. Duval

Christine E. Duval

Assistant Professor, Case Western Reserve University

Chris Erickson

Chris Erickson

Founding General Partner, Pangaea Ventures

Paul Farnan

Paul Farnan

Acting Assistant Secretary of the Army Installations, Energy, and Environment, U.S. Army

Jonathan Felbinger

Jonathan Felbinger

Deputy Director, Quantum Economic Development Consortium, SRI International(QED-C)

Anne Fischer

Anne Fischer

Program Manager, DARPA

Jake Fontana

Jake Fontana

Scientist, Naval Research Laboratory

Daniel Forchheimer

Daniel Forchheimer

Chief Operating Officer, Intermodulation Products AB, Sweden

Hans Fraaije

Hans Fraaije

Chief Science Advisor, Siemens, Netherlands

Aaron D. Franklin

Aaron D. Franklin

Addy Professor, Duke University

Lisa E. Friedersdorf

Lisa E. Friedersdorf

Director, National Nanotechnology Coordination Office

Kun Fu

Kun Fu

Professor, University of Delaware

Eric Gale

Eric Gale

Assistant Professor, Harvard Medical School

Slade H Gardner

Slade H Gardner

Founder, Big Metal Additive, Inc.

Geoffrey M. Geise

Geoffrey M. Geise

Assistant Professor, University of Virginia

John Gillaspy

John Gillaspy

Program Director, National Science Foundation

Tom Gillespie

Tom Gillespie

Managing Partner, In-Q-Tel

Kathleen Gisser

Kathleen Gisser

Staff Scientist, Sherwin-Williams Company

Anita Goel

Anita Goel

Conference Plenary Speaker, Chairman & Scientific Director, Nanobiosym, Inc.

Bill Goldner

Bill Goldner

Senior Advisor Renewable Energy, Natural Resources, and Environment, USDA Office of the Chief Scientist

Liang Gong

Liang Gong

Senior Research Scientist, 3M

Joamin Gonzalez-Gutierrez

Joamin Gonzalez-Gutierrez

Chair of Polymer Processing, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg

Grace Gu

Grace Gu

Assistant Professor, University of California, Berkeley

Roberto Guerrero

Roberto Guerrero

Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Operational Energy, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Air Force-IE&E, US Air Force

Carlos Gutierrez

Carlos Gutierrez

Chief Strategy Officer, Larta Institute

Imre Gyuk

Imre Gyuk

Director, Energy Storage Research, U.S. Department of Energy

Daryl Haegley

Daryl Haegley

Principal Cyber Advisor, U.S. Secretary of Defense

David Hagy

David Hagy

Federal Sales Manager, Cortex at Palo Alto Networks

Donny Hanjaya-Putra

Donny Hanjaya-Putra

Assistant Professor, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, University of Notre Dame

Nanci Hardwick

Nanci Hardwick

CEO, MELD Manufacturing Corporation

Jens A. Hauch

Jens A. Hauch

Research Unit Head, Helmholtz Institute Erlangen-Nürnberg

Greg Haugstad

Greg Haugstad

Technical Staff Member & Director, Characterization Facility (CharFac), University of Minnesota

James Hill

James Hill

Research Director, NanoAffix Science LLC

Shinichi Hirano

Shinichi Hirano

Chief Engineer, Hyzon Motors

Cliff Ho

Cliff Ho

Senior Scientist, Sandia National Laboratories

Jerry Hollister

Jerry Hollister

Principal Consultant, BBC Entrepreneurial Training & Consulting

James Horwath

James Horwath

Graduate Student, University of Pennsylvania

Matthew Huffman

Matthew Huffman

Mechanical Engineer, Carderock Naval Surface Warfare Center, U.S. Navy

Qun 'Treen' Huo

Qun 'Treen' Huo

Associate Professor, University of Central Florida

Sean Ireland

Sean Ireland

Vice President Business Development, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd.

Jonathan Jakischa

Jonathan Jakischa

Senior Program Manager for Challenges & Crowdsourcing, TechConnect Ventures

Michael Jakubinek

Michael Jakubinek

Research Officer, Division of Emerging Technologies, National Research Council Canada, Canada

Sumanth Jamadagni

Sumanth Jamadagni

Group Scientist, Procter and Gamble

Ed Jameson

Ed Jameson

Managing Partner, Jameson and Company

Arthi Jayaraman

Arthi Jayaraman

Professor, University of Delaware

Yun Jin

Yun Jin

Senior Scientist, FiberLean Technologies Ltd., United Kingdom

Jim Johnston

Jim Johnston

Professor, School of Chemical and Physical Sciences, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

Ron Jones

Ron Jones

Director, NIST nSoft Consortium, National Institute of Standards and Technology

George Ka'iliwai, III

George Ka'iliwai, III

Director, Resources and Assessment (J8), U.S. Indo-Pacific Command (INDOPACOM)

Nick Kacsandi

Nick Kacsandi

Executive Director, TechConnect Ventures

Yuriko Kaida

Yuriko Kaida

General Manger, AGC, Inc.

Haresh Kamath

Haresh Kamath

Director DER and Energy Storage, Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)

Matthew Kanan

Matthew Kanan

Associate Professor of Chemistry, Senior Fellow at the Precourt, Institute for Energy, Stanford University

Mandakini Kanungo

Mandakini Kanungo

Senior Research Scientist, Corning, Inc.

Andy Klassen

Andy Klassen

CTO, Invinity Energy Systems, Canada

Peter Koenig

Peter Koenig

Group Head, Procter & Gamble

John P. Kopasz

John P. Kopasz

Chemist/Group Leader, Argonne National Laboratory

Jan Kośny

Jan Kośny

Research Professor, University of Massachusetts, Lowell

Piotr Kulczakowicz

Piotr Kulczakowicz

Senior Innovation Manager, University of Maryland Ventures

Michelle LaDuca

Michelle LaDuca

Principal Advisor, CNA

Dusty Lang

Dusty Lang

Director, SBIR/STTR, U.S. Department of Homeland Security

Major Steve Lauver

Major Steve Lauver

Division Chief, AFWERX

Kock-Yee Law

Kock-Yee Law

Founder and CEO, Research and Innovative Solutions

Daeyon Lee

Daeyon Lee

Professor, University of Pennsylvania

Patrick Lee

Patrick Lee

Professor, University of Toronto, Canada

Marina S. Leite

Marina S. Leite

Professor, University of California, Davis

Wing Kam Liu

Wing Kam Liu

Walter P. Murphy Professor, Northwestern University

Rebecca Locker

Rebecca Locker

Sustainability Lead, Modern Meadow

Bradley Lusk

Bradley Lusk

CEO, Precient Technologies LLC

Vy Ly

Vy Ly

Engineering Manager, Lithium Battery Safety Program, U.S. Navy

ML Mackey

ML Mackey

CEO and Co-Founder, Beacon Interactive

Katharina Maisel

Katharina Maisel

Assistant Professor, Fischell Department of Bioengineering, University of Maryland

Tom Marsh

Tom Marsh

Managing Director, Global Latex Operations, Pioneer Worldwide

Justin Martin

Justin Martin

Technical Executive DER and Energy Storage Integrated Grid and Energy Services, Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)

Major General David Maxwell

Major General David Maxwell

Vice Director for Logistics, J4, Joint Chiefs of Staff, U.S. Department of Defense

Prantik Mazumder

Prantik Mazumder

Senior Research Associate, Corning Research and Development Corporation

Michael Mazzocco

Michael Mazzocco

President & CEO, Alytic

Kevin McGrath

Kevin McGrath

Strategic Initiatives Manager, Mission Systems Global Supply Chain (GSC), Northrop Grumman

Colleen McMahan

Colleen McMahan

Bioproducts Research Chemist, USDA Agricultural Research Service

Joey Mead

Joey Mead

Professor; Director of the Nanomanufacturing Center, University of Massachusetts, Lowell

Chris Menzel

Chris Menzel

Principal Scientist, Fujifilm Dimatix, Inc.

Landon Mertz

Landon Mertz

Conference Plenary Speaker, Chief Executive Officer, Cerion Nanomaterials

Amanda Mills

Amanda Mills

Research Scientist and Industry Project Manager, North Carolina State University

Karren L. More

Karren L. More

Director, Center for Nanophase Materials Sciences, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Heather Morgan

Heather Morgan

Program Manager, REI Systems

Phalguni Mukhopadhyaya

Phalguni Mukhopadhyaya

Associate Professor, Department of Civil Engineering, University of Victoria, Canada

Rangachary (Mukund) Mukundun

Rangachary (Mukund) Mukundun

Technical Staff Member, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Sharon Myers

Sharon Myers

Small Business Innovation Research (SBIR) Focal, Boeing

Prakash D. Nallathamby

Prakash D. Nallathamby

Research Assistant Professor, Notre Dame University

William Niaura

William Niaura

Director - New Business Development, Bridgestone Americas

World L-S  Nieh

World L-S Nieh

National Program Lead, Forest Products & Wood Utilization Research, U.S. Forest Service

Jan-Steffen Niehaus

Jan-Steffen Niehaus

Head of Department Quantum Materials, Fraunhofer-Center for Applied Nanotechnology CAN, Germany

Patricia Nieva

Patricia Nieva

Professor, University of Waterloo, Canada

Alex Norman

Alex Norman

Associate Director of Materials Science, Modern Meadow

Kim Ogden

Kim Ogden

Professor, University of Arizona

Kwang W. Oh

Kwang W. Oh

Professor, University at Buffalo (SUNY)

Rima Oueid

Rima Oueid

Commercialization Executive, Office of Technology Transitions, DOE

Craig Owens

Craig Owens

Corporate & Aeronautics Program Mgr, Small Business Innovation Research - SBIR, Lockheed Martin

Ron Owens

Ron Owens

Programs and Assessment, US Central Command (USCENTCOM)

Len Pagliaro

Len Pagliaro

CEO, Siva Therapeutics Inc.

Kyoo-Chul (Kenneth) Park

Kyoo-Chul (Kenneth) Park

Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering, Northwestern University

Harley Parkes

Harley Parkes

Integrated Adaptive Cyber Defense Program Lead, Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory

Sandeep Patel

Sandeep Patel

Director, Division of Research, Innovation, and Ventures, Biomedical Advanced Research and Development Authority (BARDA)

Charles Paul

Charles Paul

Vice President Technology, Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

Kristin Persson

Kristin Persson

Director, Molecular Foundry, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Bede Pittenger

Bede Pittenger

Application Scientist, Bruker Nano

Lawrence Pleis

Lawrence Pleis

Chief, Logistics Programs & Assessments Division (CCJ4), U.S. Central Command

Johan Pluyter

Johan Pluyter

President and Founder, Pluyter Consulting, LLC

Martin Poitzsch

Martin Poitzsch

Leader Reservoir Engineering Technologies Team, Aramco Services Company

Elena Polyakova

Elena Polyakova

Founder, Graphene Laboratories, Inc.

Yuliana Porras-Mendoza

Yuliana Porras-Mendoza

Advanced Water Treatment Coordinator, U.S. Bureau of Reclamation

G. Nagesh Rao

G. Nagesh Rao

Chief Information Officer, Office of the Chief Information Officer, Bureau of Industry and Security U.S. Department of Commerce

YuanQiao Rao

YuanQiao Rao

Fellow, The Dow Chemical Company

Major Jason Rathje

Major Jason Rathje

AFVentures Director, AFWERX

Ken Rice

Ken Rice

CFO and Executive Vice President, Metamaterial

Ben Richardson

Ben Richardson

Portfolio Director, Advanced Energy & Materials, DIU

Jennifer Rocha

Jennifer Rocha

Vice President, Strategic Partnerships, TechConnect

Ryan Roeder

Ryan Roeder

Professor, University of Notre Dame; Founder, Spinesmith LLC

Orlando Rojas

Orlando Rojas

Director BioProducts Institute, University of British Columbia, Canada

Ross Roley

Ross Roley

Energy Innovation Lead, J8, U.S. Indo Pacific Command (USINDOPACOM)

Rick Ross

Rick Ross

Lead Research Specialist, 3M Company

Robert Ryan

Robert Ryan

Chief Executive Officer/President, Twining, Inc.

Lisa Sanders

Lisa Sanders

Director of Science and Technology for Special Operations Forces, U.S. Special Operations Command (USSOCOM)

Luis Santos

Luis Santos

Scientist, AstraZeneca

Rich Scalco

Rich Scalco

Senior Cyber Engineer, Naval Information Warfare Center – Atlantic, U.S. Navy

Axel Scherer

Axel Scherer

Bernard A. Neches Professor of Electrical Engineering, Medical Engineering, Applied Physics and Physics, Caltech

Ben Schrag

Ben Schrag

Senior Program Director, SBIR/STTR Programs, NSF

Mollie Schwartz

Mollie Schwartz

Staff Scientist, MIT Lincoln Laboratory

Jeffrey Shallenberger

Jeffrey Shallenberger

Associate Director, Penn State Materials Characterization Lab

Amarda Shehu

Amarda Shehu

Professor, George Mason University

Rajesh Shende

Rajesh Shende

Professor of Chemical Engineering, South Dakota School of Mines & Technology

Jennifer Shieh

Jennifer Shieh

Chief Scientist and Program Manager Office of Innovation and Technology Office of Investment and Innovation, U.S. Small Business Administration

Maksim Shivokhin

Maksim Shivokhin

Senior Research Scientist, ExxonMobil

Jonathan Shu

Jonathan Shu

Associate Director, Cornell Center for Materials Research

Michael Shur

Michael Shur

Patricia W. and C. Sheldon Roberts Professor of Solid State Electronics, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Brittany Sickler

Brittany Sickler

Senior Innovation Policy Advisor, Office of Investment and Innovation U.S. Small Business Administration

Christopher Sims

Christopher Sims

Research Chemist, National Institute of Standards and Technology

Harjit Singh

Harjit Singh

Senior Lecturer, Brunel University London, United Kingdom

Justin Sink

Justin Sink

Corporate Development, ExxonMobil

David Skuse

David Skuse

VP Technology, FiberLean Technologies Limited, United Kingdom

Bob Smith

Bob Smith

Director, SBIR/STTR, U.S. Navy

Edsger Smits

Edsger Smits

Senior Researcher, Holst Centre, Netherlands

Ryan Sochol

Ryan Sochol

Professor, University of Maryland

Kenan Song

Kenan Song

Professor, Arizona State University

Steven R. Sopher

Steven R. Sopher

Technical Director, JSP

Erik Spoerke

Erik Spoerke

Energy Storage Materials Lead, Sandia National Laboratories

Christopher M. Stafford

Christopher M. Stafford

Materials Science & Engineering Division, National Institute of Standards and Technology

Stacey Standridge

Stacey Standridge

Deputy Director, National Nanotechnology Coordination Office

Samuel Stavis

Samuel Stavis

Group Leader, National Institute of Standards and Technology

Anirudha V. Sumant

Anirudha V. Sumant

Scientist, Argonne National Laboratory

Scott Swanson

Scott Swanson

Director of Operations, Tech Warrior Enterprise

Mark Swihart

Mark Swihart

UB Distinguished Professor and Department Chair, University at Buffalo, SUNY

Aya Takase

Aya Takase

Director of X-ray Imaging, Rigaku

Ichiro Takeuchi

Ichiro Takeuchi

Professor, University of Maryland

Sam Tangredi

Sam Tangredi

Captain, USN (Ret.), Leidos Chair of Future Warfare Studies, U.S. Naval War College

Sarah Tao

Sarah Tao

Technology Lead, Sanofi

Eldon Tate

Eldon Tate

Chief Executive Officer, Inhibit Coatings

George Thomas

George Thomas

VP Innovation and Strategic Initiatives, ConnectedDMV

Reginald Thomas

Reginald Thomas

Deputy Director, Branch Head, Logistics Combat Element (LCE) Division, Expeditionary Energy Office (E2O), U.S. Marine Corps

Pratyush Tiwary

Pratyush Tiwary

Assistant Professor, University of Maryland

Tammy Torbert

Tammy Torbert

Federal Security Solutions Architect, Elastic Federal

Caitlin Tressler

Caitlin Tressler

Postdoctoral Fellow, Johns Hopkins School of Medicine

Bruce Tromberg

Bruce Tromberg

Director of the National Institute of Biomedical Imaging and Bioengineering, National Institutes of Health

Loucas Tsakalakos

Loucas Tsakalakos

Senior Engineering Manager, Space & Sensors Division, L3Harris Technologies, Inc.

Puneet Tyagi

Puneet Tyagi

Senior Scientist, AstraZeneca

Armin VahidMohammadi

Armin VahidMohammadi

Research Assistant Professor, Drexel University

Diedrik Vermeulen

Diedrik Vermeulen

Co-founder, Chief Executive Officer, SiPhox, Inc.

Carol Vermilye

Carol Vermilye

Senior Staff, The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

Jonathan Vinarskai

Jonathan Vinarskai

Senior Test Manager,47th Cyberspace Test Squadron, U.S. Air Force

Krista Walton

Krista Walton

Professor, School of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Georgia Tech

Mian Wang

Mian Wang

Postdoctoral Researcher, Harvard Medical school; Research Affiliate,, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Ping Wang

Ping Wang

Professor, University of Pennsylvania

Tim Watkins

Tim Watkins

Global Business Development Manager – Cybersecurity and OT SDN, Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories

Bill Waugaman

Bill Waugaman

Electrical Engineer, Critical Infrastructure Systems, Sandia National Laboratories

Thomas J. Webster

Thomas J. Webster

Chief Scientific Advisor, Interstellar Therapeutics

Russ Weed

Russ Weed

Chief Development Officer, Advanced Rail Energy Storage

Jianqiang Wei

Jianqiang Wei

Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering, University of Massachusetts Lowell

Kathleen Weigandt

Kathleen Weigandt

Scientist, National Institute of Standards and Technology

Jason C. White

Jason C. White

Director, The Connecticut Agricultural Experiment Station (CAES)

Christopher Williams

Christopher Williams

Professor, Virginia Tech

John Williams

John Williams

Director of Innovation & Technology, SBA, Office of Investment & Innovation

William (Cy) Wilson

William (Cy) Wilson

Electronics Engineer, NASA Langley Research Center

William L. Wilson

William L. Wilson

Executive Director, Center for Nanoscale Systems, Harvard University

Jim Windgassen

Jim Windgassen

Sr. Staff Engineer & Technical Fellow, Northrop Grumman

Tak-Sing Wong

Tak-Sing Wong

Wormley Family Professor in Engineering, The Pennsylvania State University Cofounder, spotLESS Materials Inc

Michael Wu

Michael Wu

Principal, Converge Strategies

Yiliang Wu

Yiliang Wu

Principal Scientist, R&D Manager, TE Connectivity

Dalia Yablon

Dalia Yablon

Technical Program Chair, TechConnect World Innovation Conference

Amir Yacoby

Amir Yacoby

Lazaridis Chair in Physics, Harvard

David Yarbrough

David Yarbrough

Vice President, R&D Services, Inc.

Brenton Young

Brenton Young

President, AOSense, Inc.

Mark Young

Mark Young

Professor, Montana Nanotechnology Facility

Guichan Yu

Guichan Yu

Staff Scientist, University of Minnesota

Xindi Yu

Xindi Yu

Research Scientist, The Dow Chemical Company

Peter Zelinski

Peter Zelinski

Editor-in-Chief, Additive Manufacturing

Lijie Grace Zhang

Lijie Grace Zhang

Associate Professor, George Washington University

Zheshen Zhang

Zheshen Zhang

Professor, University of Arizona

Brian Zhou

Brian Zhou

Assistant Professor, Boston College

Xing Zhou

Xing Zhou

Professor, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Zareh S. Zohrabian

Zareh S. Zohrabian

President and Chief Operating Officer, Applied Concepts Group

Steven Zullo

Steven Zullo

Program Director, National Institute of Biomedical Imaging and Bioengineering (NIBIB)/NIH

2021 Sponsors & Partners
 

2020 SBIR/STTR AGENCY PARTNERS

SBIR/STTR Agency Partners